2016 Reunion Weekend Alumni/ae Attendees

Below you'll see a list of all who came back to Annandale last year for Alumni/ae Reunion Weekend (May 27-29, 2016). Names in bold represent the committee heads for their reunion class.

Recent Graduates

Leo Amino '15
Wyatt Bertz '13
Akshita Bhanjdeo ’15
David Bisson ’14
Jonathan Bisson ’14
Arielle Bronner-Wiener '15
Griffin Burke '15
Caelie Butler ’15
Bernardo Cáceres '15
Emily Carlson '13
Sally Chakwin '15
Georgia Doing '15
Evan Dunn ’14
Nicolai Eddy '14
Ben Ellman '13
Manon Escoffier '15
Jose Falla '13
Katya Gause ’14
David Gookin '13
Emma Gunuey '15
Lauren Harris '14
Robert Hinton ’13
Emily Hoelzli '15
Arthur Holland Michel ’13
Terrell James '14
Mohd Azfar Khan '13
Miles Knowles '15
Stephen Kovalick '13
Isabella Kross '15
Maggy Kucera ’13
Sophie Lazar '15
Jeff Leatherwood ’15
Cody Lee '15
Julia Les '14
Anna Low-Beer '15
Keith Mackie '14
Natalie Marshall '15
Lara Merling '14
Christina Miliou Theocharaki ’15
Scot Moore '14
Anastasha Moreno '15
Keaton Morris-Stan ’13
Gavin Myers '14
Matthew Needleman ’13
Emily Pascual '14
Stephanie Presch '15
Jonian Rafti '15
Siira Rieschl '15
Norman Rozenberg ’15
Devon Scarlett '14
Frederun Scholz '15
Anuska Shrestha '15
Alex Sicurella ’14
Danielle Sinay ’13
Alexandra Smith '13
Jacob Sokolov-Gonzalez '13
Marina Soucy '15
Damonika Stokes ’15
Michael Weinstein '13
Keziah Weir ’13
Mia Wendel Dilallo ’13
Kevin Williams ’13
William Williams '14

Class of 2011 (and friends)
5th Reunion

Sonya Abrego '09
Kate Antone
Eric Badger '10
Isabel Barber
Lionel Barrow
Michell Baz
John Brennan '10
Ryan Brodlieb
Isabel Barber
Lionel Barrow
Hannah Becker
Maeve Carver
Isabelle Coler
Clare Conniff
Anthony Cousins '09
Bridget Dackow
Lesley DeMartin
Lucas Denton '12
Emily Diamond
Lindsay Elitharp
Kaitlyn Entel
Lisa Fagan
Abigail Ferla
Kaycee Filson
Lindsey Filowitz
Morgan Frailey
Marguerite French
Joseph Forsyth '09
Nolan Gardner '12
Emily Gildea
Jennifer Goldberg
Robert Goodis
Kent Gowen ’09
Beth Gratzer
Johanna Greenberg
Rabia Hashmi '10
Rachel Heidenry
Elizabeth Henkle
Hannah Hughes
Peter Karpushin
Adam Kearney ’12
Jerusha Kellerhouse
Melanie Kenney
Robert Kittler
Madeleine Kiwak '12
Jesse Klompus '12
Sarah Lasseron
Spencer Lawrence
Andrew Levy '12
Ian Lloyd '12
Michael Louvaris
Liz Lund '12
Rachel Marks
Travis McGrath
David McNeeley
Jessica Medenbach
Mona Merling '09
Leandra Merola
Harriett Meyer
Linden Miller
Anais Moore-Jaccard
Jules Moreau de Balasy
Zia Morter '12
Leah Murphy
Kate Nemeth
Elizabeth Novella '12
Nora Offen
Madaleine Osborn
Sabrina Osmany
Nora Palandjian '12
Emily Payton ’12
Daniel Peacock
Molly Pearlstein
Abby Pfeiffer '12
Claire Phelan
Thea Piltzecker
Michael Porter
Enrico Purita
Sophie Reiff
Andrea Ricci
Aaron Rogachevsky
Jonathan Rosen
Malka Roth
Nora Rubenstone
William Sarno
Lucy Schmid ’12
Daniel Schwartz
Nicholas Sharac '09
Marta Shocket '09
Rubi Siblo-Landsman
Mackie Siebens '12
Lisa Silber
Chase Sinzer
Jonathan Sokolsky
Lindsay Stanley ’12
Bartek Starodaj '12
Shawn Steele
Julia Stern
Elijah Strauss
Amy Strumbly
Pearl Tang
Angelo Tartanian ’09
Sarah Taylor
Claire Thiemann
Simon Topp '12
Regina Vaicekonyte
Chelsea Vasnick
Michael Walker
Max Weinman
Liza Young

 


Class of 2006 (and friends)
10th Reunion

Alexandra Abella
Raluca Albu
Elena Alshuler
Jacqueline Anderson ’05
Michelle Antonisse
Frank Antonoff
William Ardito '07
Michael Benhabib
Brendan Berg
Reyna Bonaparte
Jeffrey Brodsky
Karen Brownson
Jonathan Cann
Kalin Case
Allison Cekala
Lindsay Davis Carr
Anya Chambers
Christophe Chung
Mark Day '07
Benjamin Dexter ’08
Timothy Donovan
Zach Dunham ’08
Matthew Evans
Jennifer Feng
Alison Feser ’05
Mariel Fiori '05
Dylan Flynn
Alexandra Fred
Christine Gasparich ’08
Molly Geiger
S. Asher Gelman
Arielle Ginsberg
Sharin Glasser
Roberta Gorin '07
Willa Gross '08
John Hambley
Jenny Hendrix
Kaythee Hlaing
Corinne Hoener
Victoria Jacobs
Adam Janos
Hannah Johnson
Anna Kaczynska
Samuel Kraft
Simone Kung
Gabrielle Lang
Jennifer Lewis
Joyce Li
Adam Lundquist-Baz
Mariah Maines
Jesse Malmed ’07
Bridget Maple '05
Alina Marinova
Janeta Marinova
Mia McCully '07
Konstantin Medvedovsky
Ryan Mesina
Rachel Meyer
Christopher Michael
Amy Monaco
Tim Moody '07
Ramy Nagy '05
Anna Neverova '07
Stephen Perry
Tracy Pollock '07
Freya Powell
Julie Rossman
Owen Schmit
Christie Seaver
KC Serota '04
Monroe Street ’08
Jessica Tartanian
Carlin Thomas
Ariana Thompson-Lastad '08
Owen Thompson-Lastad
Joshua Thorson
Samir Tivari
Taun Toay '05
Gwen Torsky
Alexandra Tsypin '08
Adam Turner
Josh Tyler
Matthew Waldron '07
Jordyn Wells
Peter Weinberg
Alexander Weinstein '07
Zack Weiss
Matthew Wing
Abby Zackin

Class of 2001 (and friends)
15th Reunion

Coleen Alexander '00
Dorothy Albertini '02
Suzanne Bates ’00
Timand Bates '02
Kelly Burnham
Matthew Cameron '04
Benjamin Coonley '03
Tyrone Copeland
Nick Corrao
Amanda (Shaw) Corrao ’03
Andrew Corrigan '00
Kim Fisher '01
Steven Giué '02
Amy Hondo
Dara Hymowitz '02
Toni Josey ’02
Caitlin (Lord) Kaposhilin '03
Max Kenner
Cecilia Maple
Anne McPeak
Mollie Meikle ’03
Alex Richards
KC Serota '04
Tracy Tubb
David Warth

Class of 1996 (and friends)
20th Reunion

Jennifer Abrams Thompson
Pamela Albanese
Christina Amato
Brent Armendinger
Kristi Barnes
Blossom Beason
Marilyn Bernard
Melanie Brockert
Allison Brudno
Gino Castriota
Sebastian Collett
Kathleya Chotiros '98
Amelia Cleary
Eric Crahan
Zachary Cutler '94
Carolyn Dechaine
Theresa Desmond '98
Malia Du Mont '95
Abigail Feldman
Doug George
Marissa Gimeno
Amanda Gott
Holly Graff
Sara Handy '99
Katrina Hajagos '97
Tanya Helmen
Georgia Hodes '94
Kirsten Hunter
Arienne Jimenez '97
Kale Kaposhilin '99
Gavin Kleespies
Nicholas Kolba '94
Jonah Kraus
Joshua Ledwell
Erica Marciniec
Todd Marcus '94
Jennifer Matthews ’97
Laura Microulis '97
Garrett Montgomery ’98
Piali Mukherjee
Jean Popovich
Yat Qasimi
Roy Rim ’98
Gabriel Robinson
Sarah Smirnoff
Sky Spooner
Sutton Stokes
Emily Stuart
Walter Swett
David Tucker
Peter Ulfik '94
Katie Walther
Ilyas Washington
Brandon Weber '97
Katy Wells '96
Neil Westman ’97
Jon Wetterau ’97
Cynthia Wing Gannon '94
Tatjana Myoko von Prittwitz
     und Gaffron '99

Class of 1991 (and friends)
25th Reunion

Michael Adelman '90
Sarah Adelman '90
J.J. Austrian
Laura Baker
Andrea Blacklow '92
David Blacklow
Morgen Bowers ’90
Derek Brain '92
Arthur Bretnall
Jane Brien '89
Gia Buonaguro
Tim Clifford
Tim Davis
Tabetha Ewing '89
Nina DiNatale Miller
Shannon Miller '90
Carrie Eudaly
Thalia Feilen '90
Mark Feinsod '93
Sandy Hawkins-Heitt
Sonja Hood ’90
Susan Hood '92
Kristine Hrycun
Aaron Keane
Julie Keane
Maud Kersnowski
Catherine Kleszczewski
Neil Kotey
Penny Krainin '90
Matthew Kregor
Jenn LaBelle '92
Heather LaGarde
Scott Licamele
Bennett Lieberman
Ann Lister
David Martel '93
Nina Miller
Seren Morey
Russell Murray
Matthew Phillips
Stacey Pilson
Mildred Ruiz-Sapp '92
Steven Sapp ’89
ReBecca Sala
Linda Salzberg
Noah Samton
Ross Shain
Sam Sharmat
Joseph Silovsky
Carla Stough ’90

Class of 1986 (and friends)
30th Reunion

Stuart Alford
Ellen Barker
Catherine Swahn Boccard ’85
Jim Browne
Carlos Carino
Steven Carpenter ’87
Gloria Cassetti
Dave Chontos '88
Erin deWard
Anthony Dunlop
Karin Eckert ’87
Annette Gilson
Dan Gips '84
Andrew Glasser
China Jorrin
Peter Kantor
Maud Kersnowski-Sachs
Andrea Koeniga
Julia Kuskin
Chris LeGoff
Ann Lewinson
Laura MacDonald '87
Sheila Moloney '84
Michael Maresca
Wendy McGlinsky '87
Delia Mellis
Anne Meredith
Rita Pavone
Tobin Rodriguez '87
Jim Salvucci
Raissa St. Pierre '87
Mark Street
Catherine Swahn Boccard '85
Helene Tieger '85
Yani Tsakos ‘87
Jack Walker
Pamela J. Wallace '87
Geoffrey Winikur
Gregory Zaparyniuk

Class of 1981 (and friends)
35th Reunion

Lynn Behrendt
Michael Bell '82
Tom Carroll
Anne Z. Casey ’83
James Cox Chambers
Marella Consolini '82
Anthony Ellenbogen ’82
Kristina Ellenbogen ’83
Daniel Fasman
Brian Gale
Donna Ford Grover '80
Lauren Hamilton '82
Ernest "Spike" Henderson
Jill Jackson
Jan Jorgensen '81
Kenny Kosakoff
Alice Knapp '82
Roderick Michael ’80
Robert Moore
James Rodewald '82
Valerie Sharper
Joy Steinberg
Janet Stetson
Peggy Young ’80

Class of 1976 (and friends)
40th Reunion

Josephine Alvare ’77
Deborah Bornstein-Gichan
Jamie Cat Callan '75
Mary Caponegro '78
David Casey ’78
Carolyn Cott
Susan Claremont
Carolyn Cott
Patricia Griffin Mackie
Matthew Hogan
Laurel Gross '75
Neal Grover '79
Ronald Kantor
Eric Kiviat
Iris Levy
Kathleen Mandeville
Paul Margolis
Susan Lloyd McGarry
Theresa Mudd-Kelly ’78
Gina Moss '78
Alfred Motsinger '77
Deborah Nitzberg
Harvey Nosowitz
Maureen Osborne
Amy Oppenheim
Michele Petruzzelli
Lisa Pence ’75
Markus Pinney '78
Henry Reisen
Harold Saulson
David Schechter
Kenneth Stern '75
Beth Weinberger-Lippman
Shelley Weinstock
Lorraine Yurkewicz '75
Mark Zagaeski '78

Class of 1971 (and friends)
45th Reunion

David Berkowitz '70
Stephen Busch ’73
Bruce Chilton
Charlie Clancy '69
Don Delaney
Philippa Dunne '72
Randy Faerber ’72
Richard Gerber
Ellen Giordano-Janpol '69
Barbara Grossman '73
Bonnie Marcus
Steve Miller '70
Ruth Samuels Hirsch
David Schardt
Elisabeth Semel '72

Class of 1966 (and friends)
50th Reunion

Donald Baier
Michael DeWitt '65
Ellen Rogovin Hart
Charles Hollander '65
Arthur Hughes '67
Donald Hurowitz '65
Peter Irwin '67
Marjorie Mann '68
Mach McCune '67
Don Moore '67
Anne Morris-Stockton '68
Ellen Rogovin Hart
Richard Sahn ’65
Michael Shafer
Johanna Shafer '67
William Sherman '68
Carole-Jean Smith
Jeffrey Schwartz
Kathryn Stein

Class of 1961 (and friends)
55th Reunion

Penny Axelrod ’63
Charles Currey
Nina David
Emily Davidson
Eleanor Eisenberg
Marilyn Fish-Glynn

Ann Ho ’62
Frances Hodes
Judith Jacobs
Deanne Marien-Efron
Susan Playfair '62
Jolyon Stern
Barbara Vyden

Class of 1956 (and friends)
60th Reunion

Karla Lutz
Arthur Lutz '57
Joan Rosenblatt
Miriam Roskin Berger

Penny Shaw ’58
Emanuel Wolff
Theodore Zanker '56

Class of 1951 (and friends)
65th Reunion

Mort Besen ’52
Kit Ellenbogen ’52
Charles Friou ’46
Carol Miller
Roger Phillips '53
Janice Rabinowitz
David Schwab ’52
Ruth Schwab ’52
Patricia Weis '52